• Landscaping and landscaping
• Specialised section on construction technologies and equipment – BuildTech 2022.
Feedbacks from UzBuild 2021 exhibitors:
Stanislav Kim, Manager, Chemistry (Uzbekistan):
“During the day and a half of the exhibition, a lot of potential customers came to our stand – design institutes, construction organisations, factories. The exhibition is organised wonderfully, at the highest level”
Vyacheslav Kuznetsov, Deputy Manager of the Omsk Regional Fund for Support and Development of Small Business (Russia):
“3 companies from the Omsk Oblast took part in the construction exhibition UzBuild – the Plant of innovative technologies, the Plant of electrical engineering and automation, and the Factory of doors. All three days of the exhibition were very productive for us, a huge number of contacts were gathered, a significant number of meetings were held. We are very pleased that representatives from 16 countries took part in this exhibition – this confirms the high international status of the event. We note a large number of visitors and a good organisation of the exhibition. On behalf of the Omsk Region Support Center, we thank the organisers for an excellent exhibition”
Dmitry Nikitin, Development Director, Stroynet (Collective stand of the Lipetsk Oblast):
“We thank the organisers of the exhibition for the unique opportunity to communicate with potential clients at UzBuild and for actively attracting exhibitors for business development in Uzbekistan”
Natalia Gerasimova, MPS-service (Collective stand of the Tomsk Oblast):
“The UzBuild exhibition is going very well, the attendance is great. At the exhibition, we found potential customers with whom we intend to sign contracts in the future. We have also found partners here who will now represent our company in the Uzbek market. We thank the organisers"
Almaz Sadriev, Head of Sales Department, Costune (Collective stand of the Republic of Tatarstan):
“We believe that the exhibition was effective. There was a lot of target audience at our stand, there were enough negotiations. Despite the fact that our product is still quite new, we have already found buyers in Uzbekistan. In general, the organisation of the exhibition is at the highest level, all our requests are solved instantly”
Tatiana Ten, Head of Marketing Department, Mexmash (Uzbekistan):
“The organisation of the exhibition is wonderful. For us, the UzBuild exhibition is quite productive, as we have received many contacts of potential customers from abroad who will become exporters of our products. We express our gratitude to the organisers of the exhibition”
Farrukh Akilov, Export Department Manager, AKFA (Uzbekistan):
“We rate the exhibition perfectly. During these two days, there were a lot of foreign partners from Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan at our stand, who offer us cooperation in new projects. We hope that this exhibition will help us increase sales”
Emre Mert, Project Manager, MESA Formwork (Turkey):
“We have been participating in the UzBuild exhibition since 2018. I am glad that despite the pandemic we managed to come to Uzbekistan for this exhibition. The organisation of the exhibition is at a high level, we have had many meetings and negotiations. This exhibition provides a good opportunity for the development of our company in Uzbekistan. We thank the organisers”