Boost your sales to the Central Asian region by presenting your company's products to more than 12 000 potential customers at the largest building and interior exhibition in Uzbekistan – UzBuild.
Exhibit in UzBuild exhibition and in just 4 days you will have the opportunity to:
• Attract new clients from a large number of top managers, owners and specialists of wholesale and retail trade enterprises, construction and repair organizations, and architects, interior designers from 12 regions of Uzbekistan, as well as from Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan and Turkmenistan.
• Demonstrate a wide range of latest products and novelties to existing customers;
• Get instant feedback on the market, study competitors' products and activities, conduct market analysis for the launch of a new product, and assess the competitiveness of existing products.
Statistics of UzBuild 2023 exhibition:
• 96% of exhibitors consider that participation in the exhibition is an important tool for the business development;
• 77% of the participants may recommend the exhibition to colleagues and partners;
• 95% of the participants were satisfied with the business contacts established concluded at the exhibition;
• For 4 days, more than 7000 professional visitors attended the exhibition.
Visitors of the UzBuild exhibition:
Every year, top managers and specialists making procurement decisions, wholesale and retail companies, construction organisations, engineering companies, architectural and design bureaus visit the exhibition.
Business programme of the UzBuild 2024 exhibition:
The 5th International Conference of the Construction Industry of Uzbekistan - ICCI 2024 will be held within the framework of the exhibition