Imzo begins construction of production bases in Nukus, Namangan and Navoi. The new areas will allow the company to double its production volumes.
AKFA Group notes that building up the production base, developing and expanding its capacities is one of the most important strategic decisions of the company. Today the production area of the factory in Tashkent is 70,000 square meters.
The main focus of factories in these regions will be on the assembly of PVC and aluminum translucent structures, as well as glass processing for the existing client base of the AKFA Group, which will reduce transport costs and expand trade relations in the regions.
CEO of AKFA Group Kamran Gulamov noted that the new capacities will allow the company to double the volume of its products, while ensuring the highest quality of products. AKFA Group pays close attention to the modernization of equipment and optimization of technological processes in production. At all stages of the technological process, strict quality control is in place and product tests are carried out, which will fully meet the population’s need for a quality product. The expansion of production will also create an additional 500 jobs.
The construction project is designed for 5 months, the launch of the plants is planned for May 2021.